1JANATAMF 5.40
-0.10-1.82%
1STPRIMFMF15.00
-0.20-1.32%
AAMRANET 37.30
-0.50-1.32%
ABB1STMF 5.70
-0.10-1.72%
ABBANK 10.30
-0.10-0.96%
ACFL 30.90
-0.40-1.28%
ACI 244.00
0.900.37%
ACIFORMULA114.10
-0.70-0.61%
ACMELAB 67.40
0.000.00%
ACTIVEFINE17.00
0.000.00%
ADNTEL 44.80
-0.10-0.22%
AFTABAUTO 24.10
-0.20-0.82%
AGRANINS 40.10
2.005.25%
AIBL1STIMF8.40
0.000.00%
AL-HAJTEX 36.60
-0.60-1.61%
ALARABANK 20.40
-0.10-0.49%
ALIF 7.50
0.101.35%
ALLTEX 9.70
0.000.00%
AMANFEED 30.00
-0.20-0.66%
AMBEEPHA 420.00
1.800.43%
ANLIMAYARN37.20
-0.60-1.59%
ANWARGALV 97.10
-1.40-1.42%
AOL 35.80
0.100.28%
APEXFOODS 120.10
0.000.00%
APEXFOOT 219.30
0.000.00%
APOLOISPAT6.60
0.000.00%
ARAMIT 236.00
0.200.08%
ARAMITCEM 24.60
1.506.49%
ASIAINS 100.00
3.503.63%
ASIAPACINS61.90
2.904.92%
BANGAS 116.90
0.000.00%
BANKASIA 16.60
0.100.61%
BARKAPOWER26.00
0.100.39%
BATASHOE 693.20
0.000.00%
BATBC 1518.00
-4.70-0.31%
BAYLEASING23.60
-1.10-4.45%
BBS 16.30
0.100.62%
BDAUTOCA 147.30
0.000.00%
BDFINANCE 30.00
-0.80-2.60%
BDLAMPS 145.70
1.100.76%
BDTHAI 24.50
0.000.00%
BDWELDING 15.90
0.100.63%
BEACONPHAR106.50
4.003.90%
BENGALWTL 17.00
0.000.00%
BERGERPBL 1553.50
-8.10-0.52%
BEXIMCO 85.00
-1.10-1.28%
BGIC 39.00
1.303.45%
BNICL 61.70
2.904.93%
BPML 40.00
0.000.00%
BRACBANK 42.90
-0.10-0.23%
BSC 40.00
-0.10-0.25%
BSCCL 162.00
1.200.75%
BSRMLTD 63.30
-0.90-1.40%
BSRMSTEEL 45.40
-0.50-1.09%
BXPHARMA 179.50
-0.70-0.39%
CAPMBDBLMF8.40
0.000.00%
CAPMIBBLMF16.10
-0.30-1.83%
CENTRALINS56.10
1.102.00%
CENTRALPHL12.00
0.000.00%
CITYBANK 24.60
-0.20-0.81%
CITYGENINS24.50
0.803.38%
CNATEX 2.00
0.000.00%
CONFIDCEM 103.40
-1.30-1.24%
CONTININS 36.90
1.905.43%
CRYSTALINS37.00
2.106.02%
DACCADYE 9.00
0.000.00%
DBH1STMF 6.90
0.000.00%
DELTALIFE 70.30
1.702.48%
DELTASPINN7.50
-0.20-2.60%
DESCO 34.80
0.000.00%
DHAKABANK 11.50
0.000.00%
DHAKAINS 44.00
1.904.51%
DOMINAGE 22.50
-0.30-1.32%
DOREENPWR 61.50
0.000.00%
DSHGARME 106.30
-1.30-1.21%
DSSL 10.60
0.000.00%
DULAMIACOT48.10
0.000.00%
DUTCHBANGL61.20
-0.10-0.16%
EASTERNINS98.20
-0.50-0.51%
EASTLAND 30.40
0.903.05%
EASTRNLUB 1003.00
0.600.06%
EBL 34.70
-0.80-2.25%
EBL1STMF 6.20
-0.10-1.59%
EBLNRBMF 5.50
0.101.85%
EGEN 24.70
2.209.78%
EHL 40.00
0.000.00%
EIL 26.00
1.707.00%
EMERALDOIL9.70
0.000.00%
ENVOYTEX 22.40
-0.20-0.88%
EPGL 48.70
-0.10-0.20%
ESQUIRENIT23.00
0.000.00%
EXIM1STMF 5.60
0.000.00%
EXIMBANK 10.70
0.100.94%
FAMILYTEX 2.60
0.104.00%
FARCHEM 9.80
0.000.00%
FAREASTFIN3.80
0.000.00%
FAREASTLIF40.20
0.000.00%
FASFIN 5.10
-0.10-1.92%
FBFIF 4.90
0.102.08%
FEDERALINS20.30
1.005.18%
FEKDIL 9.60
-0.10-1.03%
FINEFOODS 52.00
0.701.36%
FIRSTSBANK9.30
0.101.09%
FORTUNE 17.60
-0.30-1.68%
FUWANGCER 10.20
-0.10-0.97%
FUWANGFOOD13.90
0.000.00%
GBBPOWER 24.60
-0.60-2.38%
GENNEXT 3.30
0.000.00%
GHAIL 16.70
0.000.00%
GHCL 31.00
0.000.00%
GLOBALINS 33.80
2.909.39%
GOLDENSON 15.00
0.000.00%
GP 342.30
0.700.20%
GPHISPAT 28.20
0.301.08%
GQBALLPEN 111.90
0.300.27%
GRAMEENS2 15.90
0.100.63%
GREENDELMF7.00
0.000.00%
GREENDELT 62.20
1.302.13%
GSPFINANCE16.60
-0.20-1.19%
HAKKANIPUL74.00
0.000.00%
HEIDELBCEM162.50
0.100.06%
HFL 15.80
0.100.64%
HRTEX 34.80
-0.20-0.57%
IBNSINA 227.30
1.000.44%
ICB 99.90
0.200.20%
ICBAMCL2ND7.80
0.101.30%
ICBIBANK 4.00
0.102.56%
ICBSONALI17.70
0.000.00%
IDLC 64.30
-3.30-4.88%
IFADAUTOS 43.20
0.200.47%
IFIC 12.50
-0.10-0.79%
IFIC1STMF 5.60
0.000.00%
ILFSL 4.40
-0.10-2.22%
INTECH 33.40
0.100.30%
INTRACO 15.60
0.201.30%
IPDC 25.10
-1.00-3.83%
ISLAMIBANK26.00
0.000.00%
ISLAMICFIN17.00
-0.60-3.41%
ISLAMIINS 43.90
1.704.03%
ISNLTD 37.60
-0.10-0.27%
ITC 32.00
0.100.31%
JAMUNABANK17.20
0.100.58%
JAMUNAOIL 150.50
0.000.00%
JANATAINS 32.00
1.605.26%
JMISMDL 353.10
-6.40-1.78%
KARNAPHULI29.70
1.204.21%
KBPPWBIL 8.00
0.000.00%
KEYACOSMET6.60
0.000.00%
KTL 9.50
0.000.00%
LANKABAFIN35.10
-1.30-3.57%
LHBL 49.70
-0.30-0.60%
LIBRAINFU 657.00
21.703.42%
LINDEBD 1320.00
11.700.89%
LRGLOBMF1 6.70
0.101.52%
MAKSONSPIN9.90
0.000.00%
MALEKSPIN 14.50
0.000.00%
MARICO 2119.20
19.300.92%
MBL1STMF 7.50
0.000.00%
MEGHNALIFE56.50
0.400.71%
MERCANBANK12.30
0.000.00%
MERCINS 33.80
1.504.64%
METROSPIN 8.60
-0.10-1.15%
MHSML 14.40
0.000.00%
MICEMENT 46.10
-0.70-1.50%
MIDASFIN 18.70
-0.60-3.11%
MIRACLEIND31.10
-0.40-1.27%
MIRAKHTER 76.70
-1.30-1.67%
MITHUNKNIT8.40
0.101.20%
MJLBD 74.50
-0.20-0.27%
MONNOCERA 126.80
0.000.00%
MPETROLEUM172.50
0.000.00%
NAVANACNG 33.70
-0.20-0.59%
NBL 7.50
-0.10-1.32%
NCCBANK 13.50
0.100.75%
NCCBLMF1 7.70
0.000.00%
NEWLINE 15.80
0.000.00%
NFML 19.70
-0.10-0.51%
NHFIL 31.70
-1.40-4.23%
NITOLINS 50.00
1.703.52%
NLI1STMF 12.70
0.000.00%
NORTHERN 324.90
0.000.00%
NORTHRNINS36.70
1.403.97%
OAL 6.90
0.000.00%
OLYMPIC 170.00
0.500.29%
ONEBANKLTD9.90
0.000.00%
ORIONPHARM48.40
2.505.45%
PADMALIFE 19.20
0.000.00%
PADMAOIL 191.90
1.400.73%
PARAMOUNT 118.80
5.404.76%
PDL 8.50
0.000.00%
PENINSULA 19.30
-0.10-0.52%
PEOPLESINS40.10
1.904.97%
PF1STMF 7.10
0.000.00%
PHARMAID 404.90
-0.50-0.12%
PHENIXINS 36.10
1.805.25%
PHOENIXFIN23.30
-1.00-4.12%
PHPMF1 5.10
0.000.00%
PIONEERINS64.90
1.302.04%
POPULAR1MF4.90
0.102.08%
POPULARLIF76.70
0.000.00%
POWERGRID 43.70
0.000.00%
PRAGATIINS51.20
1.102.20%
PREMIERBAN11.10
0.000.00%
PREMIERCEM60.90
0.000.00%
PREMIERLEA6.90
-0.30-4.17%
PRIMEBANK 15.00
0.000.00%
PRIMEFIN 11.50
-0.30-2.54%
PRIMEINSUR36.60
1.403.98%
PRIMELIFE 48.70
-0.20-0.41%
PRIMETEX 15.80
0.000.00%
PROVATIINS77.90
3.004.01%
PTL 48.90
0.000.00%
PUBALIBANK24.40
0.301.24%
PURABIGEN 25.70
0.903.63%
QUASEMIND 37.20
0.501.36%
QUEENSOUTH24.00
0.000.00%
RDFOOD 22.40
0.000.00%
RECKITTBEN4766.00
17.500.37%
REGENTTEX 7.90
0.101.28%
RELIANCE1 11.00
0.000.00%
RELIANCINS56.80
0.200.35%
RENATA 1157.20
-2.70-0.23%
REPUBLIC 55.00
1.302.42%
RNSPIN 3.90
0.000.00%
ROBI 43.10
1.102.62%
RSRMSTEEL 22.90
0.000.00%
RUNNERAUTO49.70
0.000.00%
RUPALIINS 33.80
1.504.64%
RUPALILIFE48.50
1.202.54%
SAIFPOWER 18.30
0.000.00%
SAIHAMCOT 16.10
0.000.00%
SALVOCHEM 12.10
-0.10-0.82%
SANDHANINS24.80
0.602.48%
SAPORTL 24.60
-0.30-1.20%
SAVAREFR 151.00
0.600.40%
SEAPEARL 79.10
0.000.00%
SEBL1STMF 12.40
0.000.00%
SEMLIBBLSF8.70
-0.10-1.14%
SEMLLECMF 7.60
-0.10-1.30%
SHAHJABANK20.70
0.100.49%
SIBL 12.00
-0.10-0.83%
SILCOPHL 22.40
0.000.00%
SIMTEX 14.60
0.000.00%
SINGERBD 168.00
-0.50-0.30%
SONALIANSH438.30
0.200.05%
SONARBAINS50.30
2.405.01%
SOUTHEASTB11.80
-0.10-0.84%
SPCERAMICS22.80
-0.40-1.72%
SPCL 72.00
0.000.00%
SQURPHARMA214.50
0.400.19%
SSSTEEL 17.20
-0.20-1.15%
STANCERAM 307.90
0.000.00%
STANDARINS40.00
0.000.00%
STANDBANKL8.40
0.101.20%
SUMITPOWER41.30
-0.10-0.24%
SUNLIFEINS21.80
0.401.87%
TAKAFULINS43.80
1.704.04%
TAUFIKA 23.00
-0.20-0.86%
TITASGAS 32.10
-0.10-0.31%
TOSRIFA 11.80
0.100.85%
TRUSTB1MF 5.70
0.000.00%
TRUSTBANK 31.20
0.200.65%
TUNGHAI 2.70
-0.10-3.57%
UCB 14.10
-0.10-0.70%
UNILEVERCL3235.00
4.200.13%
UNIONCAP 7.20
-0.30-4.00%
UNITEDFIN 14.90
-0.50-3.25%
UNITEDINS 44.80
1.503.46%
UPGDCL 272.60
0.800.29%
UTTARABANK24.00
0.100.42%
VAMLBDMF1 7.30
0.101.39%
VAMLRBBF 9.00
0.404.65%
VFSTDL 22.50
0.000.00%
WALTONHIL 1284.60
34.702.78%
ZAHEENSPIN6.30
0.000.00%
ZEALBANGLA110.00
1.101.01%

Top 20 Market Movers

Top 20 Market Movers * Based on Value

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
BEXIMCO 85.0086.9084.9086.10-1.28%366.55
LANKABAFIN35.1035.7034.2036.40-3.57%232.56
ROBI 43.1043.6042.4042.002.62%192.04
BATBC 1518.001536.001514.101522.70-0.31%80.83
ORIONPHARM48.4049.0045.8045.905.45%55.73
BXPHARMA 179.50182.50178.10180.20-0.39%54.05
WALTONHIL 1284.601285.001255.001249.902.78%46.43
BEACONPHAR106.50106.60102.50102.503.90%32.66
SUMITPOWER41.3041.5040.9041.40-0.24%32.41
AGRANINS 40.1040.8038.4038.105.25%28.96
REPUBLIC 55.0055.6054.0053.702.42%28.41
EPGL 48.7049.5047.7048.80-0.20%25.07
SQURPHARMA214.50215.90214.20214.100.19%20.13
IDLC 64.3066.0063.6067.60-4.88%17.34
GLOBALINS 33.8033.9031.1030.909.39%16.03
BDFINANCE 30.0030.3029.8030.80-2.60%15.88
CRYSTALINS37.0037.5035.2034.906.02%15.75
MIRAKHTER 76.7078.4076.3078.00-1.67%15.26
TAUFIKA 23.0023.6022.8023.20-0.86%15.03
BNICL 61.7062.0058.9058.804.93%11.78

Top 10 Gainers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
EGEN 24.7024.7024.7022.509.78%0.23
GLOBALINS 33.8033.9031.1030.909.39%16.03
EIL 26.0026.3024.6024.307.00%10.31
ARAMITCEM 24.6025.1023.7023.106.49%2.17
CRYSTALINS37.0037.5035.2034.906.02%15.75
ORIONPHARM48.4049.0045.8045.905.45%55.73
CONTININS 36.9037.0035.0035.005.43%2.47
JANATAINS 32.0032.6030.9030.405.26%1.79
AGRANINS 40.1040.8038.4038.105.25%28.96
PHENIXINS 36.1036.1034.9034.305.25%2.66

Top 10 Losers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
IDLC 64.3066.0063.6067.60-4.88%17.34
BAYLEASING23.6024.4023.1024.70-4.45%2.26
NHFIL 31.7032.8031.5033.10-4.23%5.82
PREMIERLEA6.907.106.807.20-4.17%1.34
PHOENIXFIN23.3023.8023.3024.30-4.12%0.04
UNIONCAP 7.207.507.107.50-4.00%1.05
IPDC 25.1026.0024.9026.10-3.83%2.20
LANKABAFIN35.1035.7034.2036.40-3.57%232.56
TUNGHAI 2.702.802.702.80-3.57%0.00
ISLAMICFIN17.0017.2017.0017.60-3.41%1.21