1JANATAMF 4.10
0.000.00%
1STPRIMFMF13.40
1.209.76%
AAMRANET 35.30
1.705.11%
AAMRATECH 23.80
0.100.43%
ABB1STMF 4.20
0.000.00%
ABBANK 7.30
0.101.39%
ACFL 18.60
0.000.00%
ACI 208.50
7.303.64%
ACIFORMULA111.00
0.700.65%
ACMELAB 62.80
-0.40-0.63%
ACTIVEFINE13.30
1.008.13%
ADNTEL 32.10
0.000.00%
ADVENT 22.80
0.000.00%
AFCAGRO 17.30
0.201.18%
AFTABAUTO 23.60
0.000.00%
AGNISYSL 13.70
-0.20-1.45%
AGRANINS 21.10
0.000.00%
AIBL1STIMF6.90
0.000.00%
AIL 26.20
0.000.00%
AL-HAJTEX 26.50
0.000.00%
ALARABANK 15.80
0.100.64%
ALIF 6.50
0.000.00%
ALLTEX 7.00
0.000.00%
AMANFEED 26.80
0.000.00%
AMBEEPHA 473.80
13.903.05%
AMCL(PRAN)177.90
-0.30-0.17%
ANLIMAYARN30.90
0.300.98%
ANWARGALV 68.80
0.300.44%
APEXFOODS 120.10
0.000.00%
APEXFOOT 219.30
0.000.00%
APEXSPINN 130.70
0.000.00%
APEXTANRY 106.90
0.000.00%
APOLOISPAT3.20
0.103.13%
ARAMIT 207.80
0.000.00%
ARAMITCEM 12.30
0.100.83%
ARGONDENIM19.20
0.000.00%
ASIAINS 18.30
-0.30-1.62%
ASIAPACINS19.80
0.000.00%
ATCSLGF 7.10
0.101.45%
ATLASBANG 109.40
0.000.00%
AZIZPIPES 97.50
0.000.00%
BANGAS 119.00
2.301.97%
BANKASIA 16.70
0.201.21%
BARKAPOWER20.50
-0.20-0.96%
BATASHOE 693.20
0.000.00%
BATBC 907.60
0.000.00%
BAYLEASING11.10
0.000.00%
BBS 16.20
0.000.00%
BBSCABLES 54.60
0.000.00%
BDAUTOCA 151.00
0.600.41%
BDCOM 17.20
0.201.18%
BDFINANCE 7.90
0.000.00%
BDLAMPS 112.70
0.000.00%
BDTHAI 10.00
0.000.00%
BDWELDING 15.70
0.604.00%
BEACHHATCH13.60
0.000.00%
BEACONPHAR71.60
4.406.52%
BENGALWTL 17.00
0.000.00%
BERGERPBL 1331.00
20.301.55%
BEXIMCO 13.60
0.201.50%
BGIC 23.10
0.000.00%
BNICL 19.40
-0.40-2.04%
BPML 39.90
0.200.50%
BRACBANK 31.90
0.000.00%
BSC 39.30
1.102.88%
BSCCL 87.40
3.404.03%
BSRMLTD 53.50
0.000.00%
BSRMSTEEL 33.60
0.000.00%
BXPHARMA 71.50
3.104.47%
BXSYNTH 6.40
0.203.28%
CAPMBDBLMF7.10
0.101.45%
CAPMIBBLMF7.40
0.405.71%
CENTRALINS22.80
-0.40-1.72%
CENTRALPHL13.10
0.000.00%
CITYBANK 17.00
-0.20-1.16%
CITYGENINS14.00
0.100.71%
CNATEX 1.90
-0.10-5.26%
CONFIDCEM 97.00
0.000.00%
CONTININS 18.50
-0.40-2.12%
COPPERTECH20.70
0.000.00%
CVOPRL 115.40
0.000.00%
DACCADYE 4.70
0.204.35%
DAFODILCOM53.40
0.000.00%
DBH 92.60
0.000.00%
DBH1STMF 6.90
0.000.00%
DELTALIFE 59.00
1.202.06%
DELTASPINN3.60
0.000.00%
DESCO 34.80
0.000.00%
DESHBANDHU10.40
0.000.00%
DHAKABANK 11.00
-0.20-1.79%
DHAKAINS 26.30
-0.10-0.38%
DOREENPWR 57.10
0.000.00%
DSHGARME 103.60
0.800.77%
DSSL 9.50
0.000.00%
DULAMIACOT51.70
0.200.42%
DUTCHBANGL56.90
0.000.00%
EASTERNINS35.80
-1.60-4.37%
EASTLAND 20.40
-0.30-1.46%
EASTRNLUB 924.90
16.601.83%
EBL 30.90
0.000.00%
EBL1STMF 4.10
0.000.00%
EBLNRBMF 4.30
0.000.00%
ECABLES 140.10
0.000.00%
EHL 38.70
0.000.00%
EMERALDOIL9.50
0.000.00%
ENVOYTEX 21.20
0.000.00%
ESQUIRENIT21.90
0.000.00%
ETL 8.20
0.000.00%
EXIM1STMF 4.20
0.102.44%
EXIMBANK 9.00
-0.10-1.11%
FAMILYTEX 1.90
-0.10-5.26%
FARCHEM 10.00
0.202.04%
FAREASTFIN2.40
0.000.00%
FAREASTLIF40.10
0.000.00%
FASFIN 4.00
0.000.00%
FBFIF 3.30
0.000.00%
FEDERALINS11.30
-0.20-1.74%
FEKDIL 8.80
0.000.00%
FINEFOODS 47.40
0.100.21%
FIRSTSBANK8.50
0.101.19%
FORTUNE 15.90
0.000.00%
FUWANGCER 6.70
0.000.00%
FUWANGFOOD12.60
0.403.31%
GBBPOWER 12.70
0.201.61%
GEMINISEA 144.30
0.000.00%
GENEXIL 54.70
0.000.00%
GENNEXT 2.20
0.000.00%
GHAIL 16.70
0.000.00%
GHCL 32.20
0.601.94%
GLAXOSMITH2252.00
-33.50-1.51%
GLOBALINS 17.60
1.207.36%
GOLDENSON 5.50
0.000.00%
GP 239.50
1.000.42%
GPHISPAT 24.30
0.000.00%
GQBALLPEN 77.20
7.009.97%
GRAMEENS2 11.20
0.000.00%
GREENDELMF6.50
0.000.00%
GREENDELT 47.30
0.000.00%
GSPFINANCE12.70
-0.10-0.79%
HAKKANIPUL74.00
0.000.00%
HEIDELBCEM137.30
0.000.00%
HFL 15.70
0.000.00%
HRTEX 32.20
0.000.00%
HWAWELLTEX31.20
0.000.00%
IBNSINA 220.20
0.200.09%
IBP 20.80
0.000.00%
ICB 70.00
1.502.19%
ICB3RDNRB 5.50
0.101.89%
ICBAGRANI16.80
0.304.69%
ICBAMCL2ND8.10
0.303.90%
ICBEPMF1S16.90
0.203.03%
ICBIBANK 2.80
0.000.00%
ICBSONALI18.00
0.000.00%
IDLC 41.90
0.000.00%
IFADAUTOS 38.50
0.000.00%
IFIC 8.80
0.000.00%
IFIC1STMF 4.60
0.000.00%
IFILISLMF15.70
0.101.79%
ILFSL 4.20
0.000.00%
IMAMBUTTON19.10
0.000.00%
INTECH 19.60
0.000.00%
INTRACO 12.70
0.000.00%
IPDC 22.60
0.000.00%
ISLAMIBANK17.80
0.301.73%
ISLAMICFIN12.10
0.000.00%
ISLAMIINS 21.30
-0.90-4.04%
ISNLTD 34.00
-1.00-2.85%
ITC 29.40
0.000.00%
JAMUNABANK16.90
0.000.00%
JAMUNAOIL 142.00
3.102.24%
JANATAINS 17.60
1.207.27%
JMISMDL 282.10
-0.80-0.28%
JUTESPINN 76.40
0.000.00%
KARNAPHULI19.00
-0.40-2.06%
KAY&QUE 207.40
0.000.00%
KDSALTD 39.50
0.701.81%
KEYACOSMET3.00
-0.10-3.23%
KOHINOOR 472.80
0.000.00%
KPCL 45.30
0.000.00%
KPPL 17.60
0.000.00%
KTL 9.30
0.000.00%
LANKABAFIN13.70
0.604.58%
LEGACYFOOT62.90
0.000.00%
LHBL 35.90
0.000.00%
LIBRAINFU 536.00
5.501.04%
LINDEBD 1260.00
19.601.58%
LRGLOBMF1 5.80
0.000.00%
MAKSONSPIN5.10
0.000.00%
MALEKSPIN 12.80
0.000.00%
MARICO 1562.50
0.000.00%
MATINSPINN32.80
0.100.30%
MBL1STMF 6.50
0.000.00%
MEGCONMILK10.00
0.000.00%
MEGHNACEM 72.60
0.000.00%
MEGHNALIFE44.20
0.801.86%
MEGHNAPET 8.90
0.202.27%
MERCANBANK10.60
0.000.00%
MERCINS 25.00
-0.50-1.98%
METROSPIN 9.00
0.202.27%
MHSML 7.80
0.000.00%
MICEMENT 43.80
0.000.00%
MIDASFIN 9.60
0.000.00%
MIRACLEIND17.20
0.000.00%
MITHUNKNIT7.10
0.101.49%
MJLBD 68.80
0.400.59%
MLDYEING 50.00
0.000.00%
MONNOCERA 126.80
0.000.00%
MONNOSTAF 794.80
0.000.00%
MPETROLEUM158.90
1.200.76%
MTB 24.10
0.000.00%
NAHEEACP 49.00
1.904.03%
NATLIFEINS233.20
-3.00-1.27%
NAVANACNG 33.00
0.000.00%
NBL 7.50
0.000.00%
NCCBANK 12.70
0.000.00%
NCCBLMF1 5.90
0.000.00%
NEWLINE 12.90
0.000.00%
NFML 8.70
0.000.00%
NHFIL 24.90
0.100.40%
NITOLINS 21.80
-0.30-1.36%
NLI1STMF 9.80
0.000.00%
NORTHERN 324.90
0.000.00%
NORTHRNINS18.10
-0.30-1.65%
NPOLYMAR 59.20
0.901.53%
NTC 467.00
3.500.75%
NTLTUBES 103.10
0.000.00%
NURANI 7.70
0.000.00%
OAL 6.80
0.000.00%
OIMEX 24.30
0.000.00%
OLYMPIC 151.70
1.601.07%
ONEBANKLTD9.60
0.000.00%
ORIONINFU 72.10
-0.80-1.09%
ORIONPHARM43.10
-0.30-0.69%
PADMAOIL 168.10
2.001.20%
PARAMOUNT 65.90
3.104.92%
PDL 8.50
0.000.00%
PENINSULA 17.10
0.000.00%
PEOPLESINS16.20
-0.50-3.11%
PF1STMF 8.00
0.101.27%
PHARMAID 412.00
6.401.58%
PHENIXINS 22.00
-0.30-1.33%
PHOENIXFIN24.00
0.000.00%
PHPMF1 4.30
0.000.00%
PIONEERINS30.00
-1.00-3.23%
POPULAR1MF4.20
0.000.00%
POPULARLIF76.70
-0.30-0.39%
POWERGRID 43.50
1.403.33%
PRAGATIINS32.60
0.501.55%
PRAGATILIF88.80
1.101.25%
PREMIERBAN10.20
0.101.01%
PREMIERCEM60.90
0.000.00%
PREMIERLEA4.90
0.000.00%
PRIME1ICBA5.40
0.000.00%
PRIMEBANK 14.20
0.000.00%
PRIMEFIN 6.00
0.000.00%
PRIMEINSUR18.40
-0.10-0.57%
PRIMELIFE 46.90
0.000.00%
PRIMETEX 15.80
0.000.00%
PROGRESLIF107.90
3.703.57%
PROVATIINS23.00
-0.20-0.85%
PTL 49.00
0.400.82%
PURABIGEN 14.30
-0.20-1.37%
QUASEMIND 35.30
0.601.72%
QUEENSOUTH24.00
0.000.00%
RAHIMTEXT 227.70
0.000.00%
RAKCERAMIC26.00
0.000.00%
RANFOUNDRY119.30
0.000.00%
RDFOOD 12.00
0.201.69%
RECKITTBEN3480.00
-28.30-0.81%
REGENTTEX 7.80
0.000.00%
RELIANCE1 8.20
0.000.00%
RELIANCINS36.90
0.000.00%
RENATA 1026.20
0.000.00%
REPUBLIC 21.00
0.301.46%
RINGSHINE 6.40
0.000.00%
RNSPIN 3.70
0.000.00%
RSRMSTEEL 22.90
0.000.00%
RUNNERAUTO46.10
0.000.00%
RUPALIBANK24.40
0.000.00%
RUPALIINS 16.80
0.000.00%
RUPALILIFE40.90
-1.00-2.40%
SAIFPOWER 13.00
0.000.00%
SAIHAMCOT 16.10
0.000.00%
SAIHAMTEX 24.50
0.000.00%
SALAMCRST 19.00
0.402.15%
SALVOCHEM 10.10
0.000.00%
SAMATALETH106.90
0.000.00%
SAMORITA 60.60
0.000.00%
SANDHANINS19.30
0.402.14%
SAPORTL 17.00
0.301.81%
SAVAREFR 100.00
-1.50-1.48%
SEAPEARL 79.10
0.000.00%
SEBL1STMF 9.40
0.000.00%
SEMLFBSLGF8.30
0.405.06%
SEMLIBBLSF6.60
0.304.92%
SEMLLECMF 5.60
0.101.85%
SHAHJABANK19.20
0.000.00%
SHASHADNIM21.60
0.000.00%
SHEPHERD 15.10
0.000.00%
SHURWID 21.70
0.000.00%
SHYAMPSUG 23.80
0.000.00%
SIBL 12.20
0.302.52%
SILCOPHL 22.40
-0.20-0.88%
SILVAPHL 18.50
-0.30-1.60%
SIMTEX 14.60
0.000.00%
SINGERBD 147.00
0.000.00%
SINOBANGLA48.20
0.000.00%
SKTRIMS 62.20
0.000.00%
SONALIANSH354.90
2.500.71%
SONARBAINS32.60
-0.70-2.10%
SONARGAON 24.50
0.000.00%
SOUTHEASTB11.30
0.000.00%
SPCERAMICS8.00
0.000.00%
SPCL 74.70
2.002.76%
SQUARETEXT29.00
0.000.00%
SQURPHARMA176.00
2.401.39%
SSSTEEL 10.30
0.000.00%
STANCERAM 307.90
0.000.00%
STANDARINS40.00
0.000.00%
STANDBANKL7.90
0.000.00%
STYLECRAFT146.30
0.000.00%
SUMITPOWER35.70
0.200.56%
SUNLIFEINS16.50
-0.10-0.60%
TAKAFULINS29.10
0.602.13%
TALLUSPIN 3.40
0.103.13%
TITASGAS 30.30
0.301.01%
TOSRIFA 10.50
0.000.00%
TRUSTB1MF 4.70
0.000.00%
TRUSTBANK 24.70
0.200.82%
TUNGHAI 2.00
0.000.00%
UCB 13.00
0.403.20%
UNIONCAP 4.80
0.000.00%
UNIQUEHRL 39.50
0.000.00%
UNITEDAIR 1.40
0.000.00%
UNITEDFIN 12.50
0.000.00%
UNITEDINS 36.50
-1.80-4.71%
UPGDCL 223.00
0.600.27%
USMANIAGL 44.80
0.000.00%
UTTARABANK23.70
0.000.00%
UTTARAFIN 43.60
0.000.00%
VAMLBDMF1 5.00
0.000.00%
VAMLRBBF 4.40
0.000.00%
VFSTDL 22.50
0.000.00%
WATACHEM 334.00
12.603.88%
WMSHIPYARD11.50
0.000.00%
YPL 11.10
0.000.00%
ZAHEENSPIN6.30
0.000.00%
ZAHINTEX 3.60
0.000.00%
ZEALBANGLA31.60
0.000.00%

Top 20 Market Movers

Top 20 Market Movers * Based on Value

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
SQURPHARMA176.00176.30172.50172.501.39%661.89
GP 239.50244.00238.80238.800.42%291.44
BXPHARMA 71.5073.8068.9069.304.47%211.60
BEACONPHAR71.6073.4068.1067.506.52%107.86
NAHEEACP 49.0049.4047.1047.104.03%95.06
BSCCL 87.4088.5084.4084.404.03%93.50
ORIONPHARM43.1043.6042.1043.30-0.69%75.84
FARCHEM 10.0010.109.809.802.04%60.06
BEXIMCO 13.6013.7013.4013.301.50%54.98
UPGDCL 223.00225.00220.20220.200.27%54.63
IBP 20.8021.2020.7020.800.00%54.28
WATACHEM 334.00339.40324.90324.903.88%49.08
SPCL 74.7074.9072.1072.402.76%47.85
ORIONINFU 72.1074.8072.1073.20-1.09%43.54
ACTIVEFINE13.3013.5012.3012.308.13%34.83
ACI 208.50210.50199.60200.703.64%34.66
CENTRALPHL13.1013.3013.1013.100.00%33.21
PREMIERBAN10.2010.309.909.901.01%32.89
SUMITPOWER35.7036.4035.6035.700.56%32.06
FINEFOODS 47.4049.2047.3047.800.21%31.45

Top 10 Gainers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
GQBALLPEN 77.2077.2071.9070.209.97%10.81
1STPRIMFMF13.4013.5012.5012.309.76%9.89
ACTIVEFINE13.3013.5012.3012.308.13%34.83
GLOBALINS 17.6017.7016.5016.307.36%13.72
JANATAINS 17.6018.1016.8016.507.27%5.02
BEACONPHAR71.6073.4068.1067.506.52%107.86
CAPMIBBLMF7.407.507.107.005.71%0.74
AAMRANET 35.3035.3033.5033.305.11%2.74
SEMLFBSLGF8.308.407.807.905.06%4.84
PARAMOUNT 65.9069.0061.0063.004.92%26.72

Top 10 Losers * Based on % Change

CompanyLTPHighLowYCPChange(%)Value(mn)
CNATEX 1.901.901.801.90-5.26%0.25
FAMILYTEX 1.901.901.801.90-5.26%0.76
UNITEDINS 36.5038.5035.2038.20-4.71%2.96
EASTERNINS35.8036.7034.6036.60-4.37%4.73
ISLAMIINS 21.3022.3021.2022.30-4.04%0.96
KEYACOSMET3.003.102.903.10-3.23%1.72
PIONEERINS30.0031.7029.4031.00-3.23%12.61
PEOPLESINS16.2016.6015.5016.10-3.11%6.52
ISNLTD 34.0035.4033.8035.10-2.85%4.80
RUPALILIFE40.9041.8040.4041.70-2.40%14.98